Toledo Correctional Religious Services

2019

 

Chaplain                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Ken Rupert

419.726.7977 ext. 62317

Kenneth.Rupert@odrc.state.oh  

8:00a-12:00p

 

12:00p-8:30p

12:00p-8:30p

9:00a-7:00p

8:00a-4:00p

 

 

Religious Contractors                                                                                                

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Protestant: Chaplain Chris McBrayer

419.726.7977 ext. 62316

Christopher.McBrayer@odrc.state.oh.us

4:00p-8:00p

8:00a-2:30p

8:00a-2:30p

8:00a-2:00p

 

11:00a-7:00p

 

Catholic: Deacon Irelan

419.214.4958

EIRLAN@toledodiocese.ong

 

9:00a-10:30a

 

1:30p-3:30p

 

9:00a

 

Islamic: Ibrahim Rahim

419.261.2274

iabdulrahim@yahoo.com

 

 

6:30p-8:30p

 

5:30p-7:30p

2:30p-6:00p

 

               

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

8:30 am

Protestant Worship

 

9:30 am

Protestant Worship

 

6:00 pm

Protestant Worship

 

 

 

Monday

8:30 am

Celebrate Recovery Bible Study

 

9:00 am

Catholic RCIA 

 

1:00 pm

Protestant Bible Study

 

 

 

Tuesday

8:30 am

Celebrate Recovery Support

 

1:00 pm

Protestant Bible Study

 

1:30 pm

Protestant Bible Study

 

6:30 pm

Taleem

 

7:30 pm

Taleem

 

 

 

Wednesday

8:30 am

Jehovah Witness

 

1:30 pm

Catholic Mass

 

2:00 pm

Catholic Mass

 

2:30 pm

Catholic Catechism

 

6:30 pm

Battlefield of the Mind Bible Study Program

 

 

 

Thursday

9:30 am

Faith based Anger Management

 

1:30 pm

Kairos Prayer & Share

 

5:30 pm

Taleem

 

6:30 pm

Taleem

 

 

 

Friday

9:00 am

Alpha program

 

2:30 pm

Jumah

 

3:00 pm

Jumah

 

4:30 pm

Jumah

 

5:30 pm

Jumah

 

 

 

Saturday

1:30pm-3:30pm

Kairos Reunion (4th Saturday)