Ross Correctional Religious Services

2019

 

Chaplain

Chris Markko

740-702-3689

Chris.markko@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

7:30a – 3:30p

7:30a – 3:30p

12p – 8p

7:30a – 3:30p

7:30a – 3:30p

 

 

 

Religious Contractors   

Protestant: Alfred Marcus

740-702-3690

alfred.marcus@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

6p - 8p

1p - 5p

8:30 - 4:30

9a - 12p & 2p - 4p

 

 

1p - 5p

Catholic:  Joseph Klee

740-702-3690

       frjosephklee@yahoo.com

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

8a - 3p

 

 

Islamic: Sunni Ali Islam

740-702-3690

Sunni-Ali.Islam@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

12:30 - 4:30

 

12:30 - 4:30

 

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

9:00 AM     

Bible Study                                                    

 

1:30 PM      

Protestant Service                                                          

 

6:30 PM      

Protestant Service

 

 

 

Monday

1:30 PM      

Bible Study                                                               

 

1:30 PM      

Music Ministry Practice                                                          

 

1:30 PM      

Stepping Up                                                                             

 

6:30 PM      

Lifeskills

 

 

 

Tuesday

8:45 PM      

PrayerTeam                                                                              

 

1:30 PM      

Bible Study                   

 

1:30 PM      

Bible Study                                                     

 

6:30 PM      

Chapel Service                                                                

 

6:30 PM      

Jehovah's Witness Bible Study

 

 

 

Wednesday

9:00 AM     

Catholic Bible Study                                                                                      

 

9:00 AM     

Spanish Catholic Bible Study                                                                                         

 

9:00 AM     

Bible Study                                                                                

 

1:30 PM     

Bible Study                                                               

 

1:30 PM     

Taleem  

 

6:30 PM     

Faith Based Program 

 

 

 

Thursday

8:30 AM     

Catholic Mass                                                                                                       

 

1:30 PM     

Catholic RCIA Instruction                                                                       

 

1:30 PM     

Bible Study                                                                   

 

6:30 PM     

Kairos Prayer & Share

 

 

 

Friday

1:30 PM      

Jummah

 

6:30 PM      

Faith Based Program 

 

 

 

Saturday

8:30 AM    

Seven Day Adventist Service                                                              

 

1:30 PM     

Bible Study                                                            

2nd & 4th

6:30 PM     

Revival

3rd

6:30 PM     

Mormon Service