Pickaway Correctional Religious Services

2019

 

Chaplain                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Joshua Ruckel

614-877-4362 Ext.55467

Joshua.Ruckel@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

8:00am-4:00pm 1st&3rd

8:00am-4:00pm

12:00pm-8:00pm

8:00am-4:00pm

8:00am-4:00pm

8:00am-4:00pm

2nd&4th

 

 

 

Religious Contractors                                                                                                

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Protestant: Stacy Spencer

614-877-4362 Ext.55468

Stacy.Spencer@odrc.state.oh.us

1:00pm-4:00pm 2nd, 4th&5th

12:00pm-8:00pm

12:00pm-8:00pm

12:00pm-8:00pm

12:00pm-8:00pm

12:00pm-8:00pm

 

Catholic: Deacon Don Robers

614-877-4362 Ext. 55468

 

 

9:00am-6:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

Muslim: Ali Aktan

614-877-4362

 

1:00pm-3:30pm

 

 

 

6:00pm-8:00pm

1:00pm-3:30pm

 

               

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

8:00am

Christian Worship Service

 

9:00am

Spanish Rosary

 

1:00pm

Christian Worship Service

 

1:00pm

Jehovah’s Witness

 

1:00pm

Spanish Services

 

1:00pm

Muslim Services

 

 

 

Monday

8:00am

Men of Purpose

 

9:00am

Pastoral Care

 

10:30am

                                              Men of Purpose

 

12:00pm

Men of Purpose

3rd Monday

1:00pm

Protestant Ministry

 

1:00pm

Catholic Class

 

2:00pm

Catholic-Religious Movie

 

5:00pm

Catholic Mass

 

6:00pm

World Changers Seminary

 

6:00pm

World Changers Seminary

 

6:00pm

Jehovah’s Witness

 

 

 

Tuesday

1:00pm

Bible Study (Every other Tuesday)

 

3:00pm

Bible College

 

6:00pm

Intercessory Prayer

 

6:00pm

Maximized Manhood

 

6:00pm

Discipleship

3rd Tuesday

6:00pm

Pagan Ministry

 

 

 

Wednesday

8:00am

New Testament Bible Study

 

9:00am

Christian Bible Study

 

9:00am

Rosary Prayer

 

3:00pm

Real Men Talk

 

6:00pm

6:00pm

Kairos-Prayer and Share

Bible Study

 

6:00pm

Empowerment Circle

 

 

 

Thursday

9:00am

Orientation

Every other Thurs

12:30pm

Buddhist Meditation

 

6:00pm

Bible College

 

6:00pm

Love-N-The-Word

 

6:00pm

Taleem Education

 

 

 

Friday

1:00pm

My Biblical Life Class

 

6:00pm

Answer Your Call Ministries

 

1:00pm

Jumah Prayer

 

2:00pm

Native American Services

 

6:00pm

Praise Team Rehearsal

 

 

 

Saturday

1:00pm

Assemblies of Yahweh-1st Sat. of each month