Ohio Reformatory for Women Religious Services

2019

Chaplain(s)                                                                                                                                                                                                           

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Pamela Rudolph

937-642-1065 X35388

Pamela.Rudolph@odrc.state.oh.us

2nd & 4th 10:30-8:30

 

1st & 3rd 7:30-5:30

7:30-5:30

7:30-5:30

7:30-5:30

 

Jami Burns

937-642-1065 X35254

Jami.Burns@odrc.state.oh.us

1st & 3rd 12:30-8:30

12:30-8:30

12:30-8:30

12:30-8:30

1st & 3rd 12:30-8:30

 

2nd & 4th 8:30 -4:30

 

Religious Contractors                                                                                                   

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Pagan: Brian Edwards

937-642-1065 X35219

 

circle@winding-road.org

 

 

 

 

9:00 -4:00 Alt.

 

Islamic: Shahida Khan

937-642-1065 X35219

Shahidakhan876@hotmail.com

 

 

 

11:30 – 4:00

 

 

Catholic: Fr. John Trapp

937-642-1065 X35219

FrTrapp@saintjosephplaincity.org

 

 

 

 

8:00 – 11:00

 

Protestant: Wilma Mullet

937-642-1065 X35227

 

Wilma.Mullet@odrc.state.oh.us

                 

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

12:30

Ministry practice

 

2:00

Rosary

Faith to Change

Protestant Worship Service

 

4:30

Ministry practices

 

6:30

Protestant Worship Service

Bible Study

 

 

 

Monday

12:30

Ministry Practice

 

1:00

Buddhism

 

1:30

Women of Excellence

 

4:30

                                               Ministry practice

 

6:30

Boundaries/Drawing the Psalms

Daring Way

 

 

 

Tuesday

1:30

Grief & Loss

Mothers Matter

 

2:00

Broken Hearts/Mama Drama

 

2:30

Bear Fruits

 

4:30

Ministry practice

 

5:30

 

Lamplighters

Life Recovery Bible Study

6:30

Life Builders

 

 

 

Wednesday

9:00

Houses of Healing

 

1:00

Gospels

 

1:30

Taleem

 

2:00

Stepping Stones

 

5:00

Kairos Prayer & share

6:00

Jehovah’s Witnesses

6:30

 

Alpha

Protestant Worship Service

 

 

Thursday

9:00

Catholic Mass

Baptism/Good Grief

 

10:00

RCIA

 

2:00

Pagan Services

Foundation of Our Faith Series

 

6:30

Life Builders

Women of Value

Parenting Your Teen

Meditation

 

 

 

Friday

8:00

Ministry practice

 

9:00

Spirit and Flesh

Quilt Circle

Rachel’s house

 

1:00

Quilt Circle

Alpha Recovery

Saturday

2nd & 4th

Kairos