Dayton Correctional Religious Services

2019

Chaplain                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sylvia Moseley

937 991-3430

sylvia.moseley@odrc.state.oh.us

7am-11am

11am – 8pm

11am – 8pm

9am-4pm

9am-8pm

 

 

 

Religious Contractors                                                                                                   

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

 

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Protestant: Chaplain Marilyn Gross

937 991-3436

marilyn.gross@odrc.state.oh.us

4pm – 8pm

 

 

11am-8pm

11am-6pm

8am – 3pm

8am – 3pm

Imam: Nilofer Ali-Rodgers

937 991-3430

 

 

-

 

 

 

11am – 3pm

 

Catholic: Christine Marallen

513-706-1177

marallenprison@gmail.com

 

12pm – 3pm

 

12pm – 3pm

 

 

 

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

7:45am – 10:00am

Protestant Worship Services

2nd & 4th Sunday

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Life Builders Mentoring Program

 

5:45pm – 8:00 pm

Protestant Worship Services

 

 

 

Monday

8:00am – 10:00am

Anger Management. Non-Violent Communication

2nd Monday

11:30am – 3:00pm

Story Book Project

 

12:00pm – 1:30pm

Catholic Truth

 

1:30pm – 3:00pm

Catholic Mass

 

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Hannah’s Gift – Mothers In Prison

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm

Baptism Bible Study

 

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Cross Roads Anywhere

 

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Financial Peace

 

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Forward – Re-Entry Program

Tuesday

7:45am – 9:00am

Interdenominational Scripture

 

11:30am-12:30pm

KAIROS Council Member Meeting

 

11:45am – 1:15pm

Jehovah Witness Study Group

 

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Recovery Services Recovery Group Meeting

 

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Scars & Bars Faith Based Hip Hop Therapy for Healing

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Mindful Meditation

1st & 3rd Tuesday

7:00pm –8:00pm

Protestant Services

2nd ,4th & 5th Tuesday

7:00pm – 8:00pm

Worship Arts Choir Rehearsal

 

 

 

Wednesday

7:30am – 10:30am

Healing Hearts/Anger Management

 

12:00pm – 1:30pm

Iron Sharpens Iron

 

1:35pm – 3:00pm

Catholic Bible Studies; Catholic 101; Catholic Fellowship

 

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Worship Arts Ministry – Praise Dance Rehearsal

1st & 3rd Wednesday

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Living & Growing Through Your Grief

2nd & 4th Wednesday

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Hustling For Jesus Worship Service

 

 

 

Thursday

8:00am – 10:00am

New Inmate Orientation

 

12:00pm – 1:30pm

Living The 12 Steps with Jesus

 

1:30pm – 3:00pm

Setting & Respecting Your Boundaries

 

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Worship Arts Ministry – Choir Rehearsal

1st Thursday

6:00pm – 7:00pm

KAIROS Prayer & Share

2nd ,3rd ,4th & 5th Thursday

7:00pm – 8:00pm

Talking To God – Prayer Bible Study

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

2nd & 4th Friday

8:00am – 10:00am

Circle of The Word

1st ,3rd & 5th Friday

8:00am – 10:00am

Worship Arts Ministry Praise/Choir Rehearsal

 

11:00am – 12:45pm

Basic Arabic

 

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Taleem/Jumah

 

 

 

Saturday

8:30am – 10:30am

Hope Through Harmony Community Choir

 

8:30am – 10:00am

Walking Through The Scriptures

 

11:45am – 1:15pm

Hannah’s Gift – Mothers In Prison

1st & 3rd Saturday

1:30pm – 3:00pm

Life Restoration

2nd Saturday

1:30pm – 3:00pm

Bible Study

4th Saturday

1:30pm – 3:00pm

Reunion

1st Saturday

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Pagan Group Study