Trumbull Correctional Religious Services

Chaplain

Alexander Kostenko

330-898-0820 ext. 7304

Alexander.kostenko@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12:00pm

7:00am

7:00am

12:00pm

7:00am

--

--

 

Religious Contractors

Protestant: Margaret Armstrong

300-898-0820 ext. 7304

margaret.armstrong@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12:00pm

--

--

7:30am

12:00pm

7:00am

12:00pm

Islam: Said Ismail

330-898-0820 ext. 7304

said.ismail@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

1:00pm

--

--

--

11:30am

--

Catholic: Fr. Chidiebere Ogbuagu

330-898-0820 ext. 7304

chidievaogbus@gmail.com

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catholic: Fr. Vincent Delucia

330-898-0820 ext. 7304

vdelucia3@gmail.com

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

8:00am

Jehovah Witness

Sunday

8:00am

Hindu Video

Sunday

1:30pm

Protestant Worship Service

Sunday

4:30pm

Limited Privilege Housing

Sunday

6:30pm

Hispanic Worship Service

Sunday 3rd

6:30pm

Kairos Monthly Reunion

Sunday 4th

6:00pm

Catholic Service

Sunday

5:00pm

Family Worship Protestant Tradition

Sunday

5:00pm

Twice a year Catholic Mass

Sunday

5:00pm

One a Year

Sunday

5:30pm

Biblical Hebrew

--

--

--

Monday

8:00am

Biblical Hebrew

Monday

9:00am

Spanish Devotional

Monday

1:00pm

Taleem

Monday

1:30pm

Prison Fellowship

Monday

5:30pm

Bible Read Along

Monday

6:00pm

RCIA

Monday

6:00pm

Taleem

Monday

6:30pm

Religious Library

Monday

6:30pm

Celebrate Recovery

--

--

--

Tuesday

8:00am

Biblical Hebrew

Tuesday

8:30am

Catholic Mass

Tuesday

9:00am

Catholic Education

Tuesday

9:00am

Spanish Devotional

Tuesday 2nd

11:30am

Intercessory Prayer

Tuesday

1:00pm

Catholic Education

Tuesday

6:00pm

Music Practice

Tuesday

6:30pm

Religious Library - Staff

Tuesday 4th

6:30pm

Believers Church

Tuesday

6:30pm

Train & Multiply

Tuesday

6:30pm

Stepping Up

--

--

--

Wednesday

9:00am

Inmate Challenge

Wednesday

1:00pm

Spanish Devotional

Wednesday

5:00pm

Men of Praise

Wednesday

5:30pm

Biblical Hebrew

Wednesday

6:00pm

Taleem

Wednesday

6:30pm

Community Praise gathering

Wednesday

6:30pm

Jehovah Witness Watchtower Studies

--

--

--

Thursday

8:00am

Christian Counseling

Thursday

9:00am

Spanish Devotional

Thursday

9:30am

Christian Counseling - TPU

Thursday

12:30pm

Biblical Hebrew

Thursday

1:30pm

The Mind of Christ

Thursday

1:30pm

Religious Library

Thursday

5:00pm

Men of Praise

Thursday

6:00pm

Kairos Prayer & Share

--

--

--

Friday 1st & 3rd

8:30am

Islamic Videos

Friday

8:30am

Wordmasters

Friday

1:00pm

Jumah - General Population

Friday

2:30pm

Jumah - Limited Privilege Housing

Friday

1:30pm

Christian Cinema

Friday

1:30pm

Religious Library

Friday

6:00pm

Bible Read Along

Friday 1st & 3rd

6:00pm

Jehovah Witness Videos

Friday

6:00pm

Free Indeed

--

--

--

Saturday

8:00am

Catholic Mass

Saturday 2nd & 4th

9:00am

Taleem

Saturday 2nd & 4th

1:30pm

Catholic Movies

Saturday

1:30pm

Music Practice

Saturday

6:00pm

Deliverance Music Practice