Welcome to the Ohio Department of Rehabilitaion and Correction

Skip Navigation

Please Note: You are viewing the non-styled version of Ohio Department of Rehabilitaion and Correction. Either your browser does not support Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) or it is disabled. We suggest upgrading your browser to the latest version of your favorite Internet browser.

Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction Execution Schedule

2016

Name Ronald R. Phillips         Inmate Number:  A279-109
County:  Summit
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  January 21, 2016

Name Raymond Tibbetts         Inmate Number:  A363-178
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  February 19, 2016

Name Alva Campbell, Jr.         Inmate Number:  A354-963
County:  Franklin
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  March 23, 2016

Name Gregory Lott         Inmate Number:  A198-547
County:  Cuyahoga
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  April 20, 2016

Name Angelo Fears             Inmate Number:  A352-193
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  May 18, 2016

Name Warren K. Henness         Inmate Number:  A287-375
County:  Franklin
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  June 22, 2016

Name Cleveland R. Jackson         Inmate Number:  A429404
County:  Allen
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  July 20, 2016

Name William Montgomery         Inmate Number:  A193-871
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  August 15, 2016

Name Kareem M. Jackson         Inmate Number:  A354-156
County:  Franklin
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  September 21, 2016

Name Robert Van Hook             Inmate Number:  A186-347
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  October 19, 2016

Name Jeffrey A. Wogenstahl         Inmate Number:  A269-357
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  November 16, 2016

2017

Name James Galen Hanna             Inmate Number:  A152-169
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  January 12, 2017

Name Jeremiah Jackson             Inmate Number:  A583-601
County:  Cuyahoga
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  March 22, 2017

Name Ashford Thompson             Inmate Number:  A584-929
County:  Summit
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  April 5, 2017

Name Donald Ketterer             Inmate Number:  A465-959
County:  Butler
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  May 17, 2017

Name Mark Pickens             Inmate Number:  A635-147
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  July 19, 2017

2018

Name David A. Sneed             Inmate Number:  A192-040
County:  Stark
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  August 1, 2018

Name James Derrick O'Neal             Inmate Number:  A325-132
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  October 10, 2018

2019

Name Elwood Hubert Jones             Inmate Number:  A339-441
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  January 9, 2019

Name Archie J. Dixon             Inmate Number:  A325-702
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  March 20, 2019

Name Timothy J. Hoffner             Inmate Number:  A315-988
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  May 29, 2019

 

[Back to top]