Ohio State Penitentiary Religious Services

 

Chaplain                                                                                             

Thomas Fortini 

(234) 719-5077

Thomas.Fortini@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1:00 - 9:00 PM

1:00 -9:00 PM

9:00AM-5:00 PM

9:00AM-5:00PM

7:30AM-3:30PM

-

-

 

Chaplain                                                                                             

Robin Rader      

(234) 719-5076

Robin.Rader@odrc.state.oh.us 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

-

-

8:00 AM-4:30PM

8:00 AM-4:30PM

8:00 AM-4:30PM

8:00 AM-4:30PM

8:00-2:30PM

 

Religious Contractors                                                                                                    

 Catholic: Youngstown Diocese 

(330)  333-7378

thomas.rudnicki@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1:00-3:00 PM

       -

8:00 - 1:00 PM

6:00-7:00 PM

1:00-3:00 PM

-

8:30-1:00 PM

Muslim: Imam Said Ismail

(330) 333-7378

Said.Ismail@odrc.state.oh.us

-

-

12:00 -8:00 PM

-

12:00-8:00 PM

5:00-8:00 PM

-

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

9:00 AM, 1:00, 2:30, 5:00, 6:30 & 7:45 PM

Protestant Worship

 

1:00-3:00 PM

Catholic Communion

 

5:30-6:30 PM

Watchtower Study

Monday

8:00 & 9:30 AM

Non-Denominational Bible Study

 

5:30 & 6:30 PM

Christian Discipleship Program

Tuesday

8:00 & 9:30 AM

Non-Denominational Bible Study

 

8:00, 9:00,10:00 & 11:45 AM

Catholic Mass (Monthly)

 

9:30 AM

Catholic Study (Weekly)

 

1:00 PM

Islamic Taleem

Wednesday

2:00 PM

                                   Christian Discipleship Program

 

6:00 PM

Catholic Mass (Monthly)

Thursday

8:00 & 9:30 AM

La Red Program

 

1:00 PM

Islamic Taleem

 

1:00 PM

Catholic Study

 

6:30 PM

Watchtower Study

 

8:00, 9:15, 10:30, 11:45 AM & 3:30 PM

Monthly-Appalachian Pagan Ministries

Friday

2:45 PM

Protestant Worship

 

5:30 PM

Boundaries Program

 

       6:00 & 7:30 PM        

Jewish Services

 

6:00 & 7:30 PM

Islamic Jumah

Saturday

8:30 & 11:30 AM

Catholic Study

 

9:30 AM

Purpose Driven Life

 

12:00 PM

Protestant Worship