Ohio Reformatory for Women Religious Services

Chaplains                                            Day                        Time                      Phone                   

Rev. Dr. J. Burns                                Sunday-Thursday             12:30 -8:30          937-642-1065 x2078               

                                                    2nd & 4th Saturdays         

Chaplain P. Rudolph            1st 7 3rd Sundays               7:00-5:00              937 642-1065 x2500

                                                    Tuesdays -Fridays            Sun. 10;30-8:30     

Contractors                                        Day                        Time                      Phone                   Service provided

Mrs. S. Khan                       Wednesday                        11:30-4:00           937 642-1065x2042          Islamic 

Fr. P. Toner/                       Thursday                             8:00-11:00           937-642-1065x2042          Catholic

Fr. J. Trapp         

Mr. B. Edwards                 Thursdays                           11:00-4:00           937-642-1065x2042          Pagan

Ms. W. Mullet                    Tuesday-Thursday           9:00-9:30              937-642-1065x2050          Protestant

 

Religious Services

Protestant Worship                         Sundays                               2:00/6:30            

Growing in Faith                               Sundays                               2:00

Rosary                                                  Sundays                               2:00

Bible Study                                         Sunday                                 6:30

Psalm 31                                              Sunday                                 6:30

Zen Buddhism                                   Monday                               1:00

Women of Excellence                     Monday                               1:30

Gifts of the Spirit                              Monday                               2:30

Healing Prayer/boundaries          Monday                               6:30

Broken hearts/Mana Dram          Monday                               6:30

Silent Prayer                                      Tuesday                               12:30

Shame & Guilt (RH)                         Tuesday                               1:00

Grief & loss                                         Tuesday                               1:30

Bear Fruits                                          Tuesday                               2:30

Shame & Guilt                                   Tuesday                               2:00

Lamplighters                                      Tuesday                               5:45

Life Recovery Bible Study              Tuesday                               6:30

Good Grief                                          Wednesday                        9:00

Celebrate Recovery                        Wednesday                        9:00

Taleem                                                 Wednesday                        1:30

Stepping Stones                                               Wednesday                        1:30

Kairos Prayer& Share                      Wednesday                        5:00

Jehovah Witness                              Wednesday                        6:00

Alpha                                                    Wednesday                        6:30

Mcc Protestant Service                  Wednesday                        6:30

Women of the Word                       Wednesday                        6:30

Catholic Mass                                    Thursday                             9:00

Spirit & Flesh                                     Thursday                             9:00

RCIA                                                       Thursday                             10:00

Pagan Service                                    Thursday                              2:00

Ms. Mullet’s Study                           Thursday                             2:00

Baptism Class                                     Thursday                             2:00

Wisemen & Women                       Thursday 1st & 3rd             6:30

Parenting Your Teen                       Thursday 1st & 3rd             6:30

Buddhist Meditation                       Thursday 1st & 3rd             6:30

Women of Value                              Thursday 1st & 3rd             6:30

Rachel’s House                                  Friday                                    9:00

Quilt Circle                                          Friday                                    9:000 & 1:00

Alpha Recovery                                Friday                                    1:00

Voices                                                   Friday                                    1:00

Total Forgiveness                            Saturday                              8:30

Kairos Reunion                                  Saturday 2nd                       1:30

Solid Rock                                            Saturday 4th                        1:30

Mentoring                                          Various Days & times

Special services & events              Various Days & Times