Northeast Reintegration Religious Services

Chaplain  

                                                                 

James Breidinger

216-771-6460 X 78137

James.breidinger@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12pm – 8pm

12pm – 8pm

8am – 4pm

8am – 4pm

8am – 4pm

--

--

 

Religious Contractors

                                                                                    

Protestant: Chaplain Jill Sullivan

 

Jill.sullivan@odrc.state.oh.us

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

--

 

--

--

9am – 3 pm

9am - 6 pm

2 – 9 pm

 

Catholic: Father Mark Hobson

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

--

--

--

--

--

--

1pm – 3pm

 

Muslim: Imam Abdul Bahry

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

--

--

--

--

9:00 – 10:30a

--

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

12:30p – 2:00p

Jehovah Witness

Sunday

12:30p – 2:00p

Silent Choir (Sign Language/song)

Sunday

2:00p – 3:30p

Sunday Worship

Sunday

12:30p – 1:30p

Community Choir Practice

Sunday

5:30p – 6:30p

Praise Dance Practice

Sunday

5:30p – 6:30p

Divine Choir Practice

Sunday

7:00p – 8:15p

Evening Worship

--

--

--

Monday- Fri

9:00a – 1:00p

Religious Services Spiritual Library

Monday

9:00a – 10:00a

Hope Over Heroin

Monday

6:30p – 8:00p

Women’s Spirituality

Monday

6:30p – 8:00p

LaRed Character Development

Monday

6:30p – 8:00p

Commit to Change

--

--

--

Tuesday

9:00a – 10:30a

Trauma Recovery Biblical Model of Hope

Tuesday

1:30p – 3:00p

So Long Insecurity

Tuesday

1:30p – 3:00p

Bible Study/ SALT

Tuesday

6:30p – 8:00p

12 Steps w/ Jesus

Tuesday

6:30p – 8:00p

Alpha Religious Study

--

--

--

Wednesday

8:45a – 10:15a

Healthy Boundaries

Wednesday

9:00a – 10:30a

Life Restored Book Club

Wednesday

9:00a – 10:30a

Financial Peace University

Wednesday

10:15a – 10:45a

Purpose Driven Life/ Miracles of Mercy

Wednesday

1:00p – 3:00p

Buddhist Meditation

Wednesday

1:30p – 3:00p

Book of James

Wednesday

6:00p – 8:00p

Spiritual Movie Chat

Wednesday

6:30p – 8:00p

Domestic Violence

Wednesday

6:30p – 8:00p

Bible Study

--

--

--

Thursday

9:00a – 10:30a

Bible School Romans

Thursday

9:00a – 10:30a

Chasing After the Heart of God

Thursday

1:30p – 3:00p

Laura Home Quarterly Meeting

Thursday

1:30p – 3:00p

Anger Management

Thursday

1:30p – 3:00p

Battlefield of the Mind

Thursday

6:30p – 8:00p

Kairos Study (Prayer and Share)

Thursday 3rd

6:30p – 8:00p

Kairos Month Reunion

--

--

--

Friday

9:00a – 10:30a

Jewish Torah Study

Friday

9:00a – 10:30a

Death and Life in your tongue

Friday

9:00a – 10:30a

Juma / Taleem Prayer

Friday

6:30p – 8:00p

We Care Bible Study

Friday

5:00p – 7:00p

Holy Yoga

--

--

--

Saturday

12:30p – 2:30p

Catholic Catechism

Saturday

1:30p –3:00p

Catholic Mass

Saturday

1:30p –3:00p

Jobs For Life

Saturday

2:30p- 3:30p

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Saturday

6:30p – 8:00p

Protestant Service - Satellite Campus