North Central Correctional Religious Services

Hours of Work

Blaire P. Smith                                                   

740-387-7040 ext. 2233                                 

Blaire.smith@mtctrains.com

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

off

off

7:30am – 4pm

12pm – 830pm

730am – 4pm

7:30am—4:00pm

7:30 am—4:00pm

 

Religious Contractors

Hours of Work

Catholic: Father Joseph Klee                                                                                                        

frjosephklee@yahoo.com

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

9:00am – 2pm

--

-

--

--

--


Muslim: Iman Jamal Naiyer                                                                                                          

Jamal.Naiyer@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

--

--

--

--

1pm – 3pm

--

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday

800-1030

Protestant Sunday Worship

Sunday

1:00-3:30

Protestant Sunday Worship

Sunday

1:00-3:30

Jehovah Witness Service

--

--

--

Sunday

1:00-3:30

Hispanic Christian Bible Study

Sunday

1:00-3:30

Renaissance Catholic Rehearsal

Sunday

6:00-8:30

Raja Yoga Beginner

Sunday

6:00-8:30

Kairos Reunion – 3rd Sunday

Sunday

6:00-8:30

Courageous Christian Family

Sunday

6:00-8:30

War Room Christian Prayer Study

--

--

--

Monday

8:00-10:30

Catholic Mass

Monday

1:00-2:15

Bible Study

Monday

1:00-2:15

Roman Catholic Instruction for Adults

Monday

2:00-3:30

TAG Advanced Spanish

Monday

6:00-8:30

Bible Study

Monday

6:00-8:30

Man of God Bible Study

Monday

6:00-8:30

Buddhist Meditation

Tuesday

8:30-10:30

TAG Spanish Intermediate

--

--

--

Tuesday

1:00-3:30

Jewish Fellowship - 3rd Tuesday

Tuesday

6:00-8:30

Jewish Fellowship – 1st Tuesday

Tuesday

6:00-8:30

Fatherhood

Tuesday

6:00-8:30

Father Factor

Tuesday

6:00-8:30

Christian Service

Tuesday

6:00-8:30

Protestant Band Practice

--

--

--

Wednesday

9:00-10:30

New Beginnings Bible Study

Wednesday

1:00-3:30

Christian Roundtable

Wednesday

1:00-3:30

New Beginning-Christian Volunteer Speaker Series

Wednesday

6:00-8:00

Disciple II

Wednesday

6:00-8:00

Kairos Prayer and Share

Wednesday

6:00-8:00

Raja Yoga Advanced

--

--

--

Wednesday

6:00-8:00

Bible College

3rd Thursday

1:00-2:00

Interfaith Ministry Team Committee

Thursday

1:00-3:30

Follow Up Fellowship small group ministry

1st/3rdThursday

1:00-3:30

Bible Study

--

--

--

3rd Thursday

1:00-3:30

Lay Ministry

Thursday

6:00-8:30

Protestant Choir Practice

Thursday

6:00-8:30

Christian 12 step

1st/3rdThursday

6:00-8:30

Orthodox Service

Thursday

6:00-7:00

Catholic Rosary

Thursday

5:30-8:30

Christian Rap

Thursday

6:00-8:00

Protestant Choir/Band practice

Friday

9:00-10:30

Disciple 1

Friday

1:00-3:30

Muslim Jummah

Friday

1:00-2:30

Bible Study

Saturday

8:30-10:30

Jewish Sabbath Services

3rd Saturday

8:30-10:30

Stepping Up/Journey Together Bible Study

2nd Saturday

8:30-10:30

Raja Yoga Advanced with Sisters

Saturday

8:30-10:30

Addicts at the Cross

Saturday

8:30-10:30

Disciple VI

Saturday

1:00-3:30

Hindu Mediation

Saturday

1:00-3:30

Jehovah Witness Video

Saturday

1:00-3:30

Protestant Choir Practice

2nd/4th Saturday

1:00-3:30

Sabbatarian Service

2nd Saturday

1:00-3:30

Raja Yoga Beginner

Saturday

1:00-3:30

Choir/band praise practice