Lebanon Correctional Religious Services

Chaplain(s)                                  

Kimberly Taylor

513-932-1211 Ext. 29682

Kimberly.D.Taylor@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4:30pm-8:30pm

7:00am-4:00pm

11:00am-8:00pm

7:00am-4:00pm

7:00am-4:00pm

--

--

Tad Palmer

513-932-1211 Ext. 29681

Tad.Palmer@odrc.state.oh.us

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

--

7:00am-4:00pm

7:00am-4:00pm

12:00pm-9:00pm

7:00am-3:00pm

8:00am-1:00pm

 

Religious Contractors  

Catholic: Christine Shimrock-Marallen

513-706-1177

cmarallen@catholiccincinnati.org

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

--

--

4:30pm-7:00pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

--

11:00am-12:45pm

Jewish: Mendy Kalmanson

513-266-6332

rabbimendycincy@gmail.com

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

--

--

9:30am-10:30am

--

--

--

Muslim: Yahya Hansbai

513-884-3786

yhansbhai@gmail.com

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

--

--

--

1:30pm-2:30pm

--

1:30pm-2:30pm

--

 

Religious Services Program Schedule

Day

Time

Program

Sunday 2nd & 4th

1:00am –3:30pm

Life Builders

Sunday

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Protestant Worship Service

--

--

--

Monday

11:30pm –3:00pm

Story Book Project-Monthly

Monday

1:30pm-3:00pm

Bible Study

Monday

6:00pm – 8:30pm

Behind the Walls

Monday

6:00pm – 8:30pm

Inmate Challenge

--

--

--

Tuesday

8:45am –10:00am

Hope Literacy

Tuesday

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Jehovah Witness Study

Tuesday

6:00pm –8:30pm

Apostolic Bible Study

Tuesday

6:00pm-8:30pm

Walking in Step with Jesus

Tuesday

6:00pm –8:30pm

Bible College

--

--

--

Wednesday

8:30am –10:00am

Bible Study

Wednesday

9:30am –10:30am

Jewish Services

Wednesday

1:30pm-3:30pm

Taleem

Wednesday

4:45pm –7:00pm

Catholic Instruction

Wednesday

7:00pm –8:30pm

Mindful Meditation

--

--

--

Thursday

8:00am –10:00am

New Inmate Orientation

Thursday

1:00pm-2:30pm

Catholic Instruction

Thursday

6:00pm-8:30pm

Malachi

Thursday

6:00pm-8:30pm

Prison Fellowship

Thursday

6:00pm-8:30pm

Stepping Up to Manhood

Thursday

7:00pm-8:30pm

Bible Study

--

--

--

Friday

9:00am –10:15am

Protestant Worship Service

Friday

8:30am-9:30am

Peace Education

Friday

1:30pm – 3:30pm

Jumah

--

--

--

Saturday

8:00am – 10:00am

Kairos Prayer and Share

Saturday

11:45am – 12:45pm

Catholic Mass