Grafton Religious Services

Chaplain Day/Hours of Work

Ron Smith Saturday and Sunday 6:30 am – 9:30 am

Phone: 440-748-5746 Monday and Thursday 7:00 am – 3:30 pm

Tuesday and Wednesday 11:30 am – 8:00 pm

  

Religious Services Contractors 

Protestant - Joseph Horton Jr. Monday 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Phone: 440-748-5000 ext.2400 Tuesday - Thursday 10:00 am – 8:00 pm

Sunday 7:30 am – 10:30 am

 

Deacon Juan Rivera Thursday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm             

Phone: 440-748-5746 Sunday 7:30 am – 10:30 am


Catholic - Father John Seabold Thursday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Phone: 440-748-5746 Sunday 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Father Charles Ryba Monday 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Phone: 440-748-5000 ext.2400

 

Muslim - Imam Kamal Najib Wednesday 12:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Phone: 440-748-5746 Friday 12:30 pm – 8:00 pm   

 

Religious Programs/Services Schedule

Day Time Name of Program

Sunday 7:00 am – 8:30 am Catholic Service (GRC)

Sunday 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Catholic Mass – 3rd and 5th Sunday

Sunday 7:00 am – 9:30 am Jehovah’s Witness

Sunday 7:30 am – 9:00 am Protestant Praise and Worship Service (GRC)

Sunday 7:30 am – 9:00 am Protestant Praise and Worship Service

Sunday 9:00 am – 10:30 am Catholic Service

Sunday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Faith and Family Days – Quarterly

Monday 7:30 am – 8:30 am Pilgrim’s Tent

Monday 8:00 am – 10:00 am Video Library Sessions

Monday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Buddhist

Monday 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Stewardship

Monday 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Catholic Mass (GRC)

Tuesday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Kairos Prayer and Share

Tuesday 1:00 pm – 3:15 pm Anger Management (GRC)

Tuesday 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm Jewish Classes

Tuesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Church on the Rise (GRC) – 1st and 3rd Tuesday

Tuesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Mid-Week Service with Special Guest Speakers

Tuesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Life Under Construction (GRC) – 2nd and 4th Tuesday

Tuesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Broad Street Church of Christ Faith Studies – 4th Tuesday

Tuesday 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Latreuo

Wednesday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Taleem (GRC)

Wednesday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Reformers Unanimous and Alpha Course

Wednesday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Spanish Language Worship and Praise Service

Wednesday 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Taleem

Wednesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Protestant Services – 2nd Wednesday

Wednesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Protestant Services – 3rd Wednesday

Wednesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Huddle & Prayer Discipleship Ministry

Wednesday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Unshackled Ministries (GRC) – 5th Wednesday

Thursday 7:30 am – 8:00 am Pilgrim’s Tent

Thursday 8:00 am – 10:00 am Jehovah’s Witness

Thursday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Philosophy and Religion

Thursday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Purpose Driven Life (GRC)

Thursday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Catholic Service

Thursday 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Men of Action – 4th Thursday

Thursday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brothers in Christ (GRC) – 1st and 3rd Thursday

Thursday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Spanish Language Service (GRC) – 2nd and 4th Thursday

Friday 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm Jumah (GRC)

Friday 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Jumah

Friday 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Faith and Family Day – Quarterly (GRC)

Saturday 7:00 am – 8:30 am Messianic Jewish Service

Saturday 7:00 am – 8:30 am Seventh Day Adventist

Saturday 7:30 am – 9:30 am Choir and Special Music Practice

Saturday 8:00 am – 10:00 am Kairos Reunion – 2nd Saturday

Saturday 8:30 am – 9:30 am Philos Instructional