Execution Schedule

2017

Name:  Ronald R. Phillips         Inmate Number:  A279-109
County:  Summit
Clemency Hearing: December 1, 2016
Scheduled Execution:  July 26, 2017

Name:  Gary Otte                     Inmate Number:  A264-667
County:  Cuyahoga
Clemency Hearing: February 2, 2017
Scheduled Execution:  September 13, 2017

Name:  Raymond Tibbetts         Inmate Number:  A363-178
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: January 17, 2017
Scheduled Execution:  October 18, 2017

Name:  Alva Campbell, Jr.         Inmate Number:  A354-963
County:  Franklin
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  November 15, 2017

2018

Name:  William Montgomery         Inmate Number:  A193-871
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  January 3, 2018

Name:  Robert Van Hook             Inmate Number:  A186-347
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  February 13, 2018

Name:  Warren K. Henness         Inmate Number:  A287-375
County:  Franklin
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  March 14, 2018

Name:  Melvin Bonnell             Inmate Number:  A204-019
County:  Cuyahoga
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  April 11, 2018

Name:  Stanley L. Fitzpatrick             Inmate Number:  A419-722
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  May 30, 2018

Name:  Angelo Fears             Inmate Number:  A352-193
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  June 27, 2018

Name:  David A. Sneed             Inmate Number:  A192-040
County:  Stark
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  August 1, 2018

Name:  Cleveland R. Jackson         Inmate Number:  A429404
County:  Allen
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  September 13, 2018

Name:  James Derrick O'Neal             Inmate Number:  A325-132
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  October 10, 2018

Name:  John David Stumpf             Inmate Number:  A181-258
County:  Guernsey
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  November 14, 2018

2019

Name:  Elwood Hubert Jones             Inmate Number:  A339-441
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  January 9, 2019

Name:  James Galen Hanna             Inmate Number:  A152-169
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  February 13, 2019

Name:  Archie J. Dixon             Inmate Number:  A325-702
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  March 20, 2019

Name:  Jeffrey A. Wogenstahl         Inmate Number:  A269-357
County:  Hamilton
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  April 17, 2019

Name:  Timothy J. Hoffner             Inmate Number:  A315-988
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  May 29, 2019

Name:  Kareem M. Jackson         Inmate Number:  A354-156
County:  Franklin
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  July 10, 2019

Name:  Gregory Lott         Inmate Number:  A198-547
County:  Cuyahoga
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  August 14, 2019

Name:  Douglas Coley             Inmate Number:  A361-444

County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  September 18, 2019

Name:  James P. Frazier         Inmate Number:  A497-904
County:  Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution:  October 17, 2019

Name: Jason Dean         Inmate Number: A506-144
County:   Clar
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution: October 23, 2019

2020


Name: Denny Obermiller         Inmate Number: A600-936
County: Cuyahoga
Clemency Hearing TBA

Scheduled Execution: January 15, 2020

Name: Lawrence Landrum         Inmate Number: A189-982
County: Ross
Clemency Hearing TBA

Scheduled Execution: February 12, 2020

Name: Anthony Belton     Inmate Number: A659-445
County: Lucas
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution: March 11, 2020

Name: Caron Montgomery         Inmate Number: A665-402
County: Franklin
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution: May 13, 2020

Name: Nathaniel Jackson         Inmate Number: A440-891
County: Trumbull
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution: July 15, 2020

Name: John E. Drummond         Inmate Number: A462-868
County: Ashtabula
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution: September 17, 2020

Name: Anthony Sowell         Inmate Number: A604-609
County: Cuyahoga
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution: November 18, 2020

2021


Name: Dawud E. Spaulding         Inmate Number: A634-998
County: Summit
Clemency Hearing: TBA

Scheduled Execution: January 20, 2021

Name: Steven E. Cepec         Inmate Number: A679-701
County Lorain
Clemency Hearing: TBA
Scheduled Execution: March 24, 2021